SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Programming
All Ages
Children's
Computer Class
Holiday Library Closed
Kids Computer Class
Kids Grades 1-5
Off-Site
Outreach
Public Meeting
Teen
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require a sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
    1
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga with Jenny Neuman
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 4:30 PM-JV Anime
* 6:30 PM-Game Night for 20s & 30s

2
* 10:00 AM-Karing With Keri
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:30 PM-DIY Bouncy Balls
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Curriculum--Excel Tables and Charts

3
* 10:00 AM-Antioch Library Friends
* 11:00 AM-Scrappy Art Drop In Craft-Halloween Cupcakes
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Artist Appreciation Georgia O'Keeffe
* 6:30 PM-Thursday Night at the Movies-Mary Poppins Returns

4
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Walk-In Family Storytime: Dinosaurs
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

5
* 10:00 AM-Intro to QuickBooks
* 12:00 PM-Magic and More!
* 1:00 PM-Halloween "Jack-Witch" Art Project


W
e
e
k
41
6


7
* 4:00 PM-Author Appreciation
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Ology Club- Vampirology
* 7:00 PM-Maximizing Social Security Benefits

8
* 10:00 AM-Baby Art
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Chess and Cookies
* 6:30 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:30 PM-Computer Coach

9
* 3:00 PM-Junior Astronauts and an Outer Space Mission
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 5:00 PM-APLD Board of Trustees Committee Meeting
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED--Microsoft Curriculum--Excel Tables and Charts Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Spider Slime

10
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 4:00 PM-Throwback Thursday-Music-CANCELLED
* 6:30 PM-Beginners Ukulele
* 7:00 PM-Ghosthunting with the Ghostland Society

11
* 10:00 AM-Cubetto Coding
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday
* 4:00 PM-Three Little Pigs STEM

12
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
42
13
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Sew

14
* 9:15 AM-AARP Driver Safety Program
* 3:00 PM-Ceramics For You - Mandala Dish
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Every Child Ready to Read
* 6:30 PM-Superhero Science- Super Strength
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat

15
* 9:15 AM-AARP Driver Safety Program
* 10:00 AM-Novel Pleasures
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 4:30 PM-JV Anime
* 6:30 PM-Game Night for 20s & 30s
* 7:00 PM-Antioch Writer's Group

16
* 10:00 AM-All About Animals- Hedgehogs
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:00 PM-Mexican Dinner and Drink Pairing
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 4 Tweens
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Curriculum--PowerPoint Basics

17
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Artist Appreciation Frida Kahlo
* 7:00 PM-Cancelled--Healthy Relationships and Your Teen

18
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 2:00 PM-Walk-In Family Storytime: Superheroes
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday
* 4:30 PM-Super Smash Bros. UltimateTournament

19
* All Day-Fall Digipalooza
* 9:15 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Family Craft: Halloween
* 2:00 PM-Incredible Bats!
* 3:00 PM-Krochet Klub


W
e
e
k
43
20
* 2:00 PM-Gladius

21
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Guided Meditation

22
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Computer Coach
* 6:30 PM-Jackbox Games
* 6:30 PM-Spooky Storytime
* 7:30 PM-Computer Coach

23
* 10:00 AM-Karing With Keri
* 3:00 PM-What Are We Gonna Do With This Zoo?
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:30 PM-Drop In Craft: Ghost
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Curriculum--PowerPoint Intermediate

24
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette-Holiday
* 2:00 PM-Write Yourself into Your Next Job: Resumes & Cover Letters
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Monster Ball

25
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 4:00 PM-Little Red Riding Hood STEAM
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

26
* 10:00 AM-Trick or Read


W
e
e
k
44
27


28
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Halloween Party
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:00 PM-Story & Craft-Halloween
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-Breast Cancer Awareness

29
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce Halloween
* 2:00 PM-Land Your Next Job: Interviewing Techniques
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Holloween Luminaries
* 7:00 PM-Antioch Public Library District Board meeting & APLD Property Tax Hearing

30
* 10:00 AM-I Am Not Afraid
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Curriculum--PowerPoint Workshop

31
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday

   

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.