SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Programming
All Ages
Children's
Computer Class
Holiday Library Closed
Kids Ages 6-12
Kids Computer Class
Off-Site
Outreach
Public Meeting
Teen
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require a sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
35
            1



W
e
e
k
36
2
* All Day-Labor Day - Library Closed

3
* All Day-Labor Day - Library Closed

4
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots

5
* 10:00 AM-Walk-In Family Storytime

6
* 10:00 AM-Antioch Library Friends
* 6:00 PM-Drop In Craft-Apples

7
* 10:00 AM-Walk-in Story Circle for 3-5's

8
* 10:00 AM-Family Craft: Grandparents Day
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
37
9


10
* 10:00 AM-Little Picassos Paint with Me
* 6:30 PM-Tween Monday: Make Your Own Bouncy Ball

11
* 10:00 AM-Preschool STEAM Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Drop-in Craft: Football
* 6:30 PM-Chess and Cookies

12
* 6:30 PM-Walk-in Family Story Time

13
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 6:30 PM-Leaf Story & Craft

14
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose & More: Hickory Dickory Dock

15
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers


W
e
e
k
38
16


17
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce
* 6:00 PM-Q-Tip Painted Tree Drop-In Craft

18
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers

19
* 4:30 PM-Crazy 8s Math Club

20
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette

21
* 10:00 AM-Shapes Scarecrow Story & Craft

22
* 10:00 AM-Elephant Story and Craft


W
e
e
k
39
23


24
* 10:00 AM-Baby Art
* 6:30 PM-Tween Graphic Novel Book Club

25
* 6:30 PM-Wiggles & Walkers

26
* 10:00 AM-Walk-In Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Paint with Me
* 6:30 PM-Magic with Sean Masterson

27
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 5:00 PM-Monster Plate and Small Bowl

28
* 10:00 AM-Apple Tree Story and Craft

29
* 2:00 PM-The Brave Way Self Defense


W
e
e
k
40
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.