SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Programming
All Ages
Children's
Computer Class
Holiday Library Closed
Kids Computer Class
Kids Grades 1-5
Off-Site
Outreach
Public Meeting
Teen
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require a sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
    1
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday

2
* 10:00 AM-Karing With Keri
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday

3
* 10:00 AM-Antioch Library Friends
* 11:00 AM-Scrappy Art Drop In Craft-Halloween Cupcakes
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Artist Appreciation Georgia O'Keeffe

4
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Walk-In Family Storytime: Dinosaurs
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

5



W
e
e
k
41
6


7
* 4:00 PM-Author Appreciation
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday

8
* 10:00 AM-Baby Art
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Chess and Cookies

9
* 3:00 PM-Junior Astronauts and an Outer Space Mission
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday

10
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 4:00 PM-Throwback Thursday-Music-CANCELLED
* 6:30 PM-Beginners Ukulele
* 7:00 PM-Ghosthunting with the Ghostland Society

11
* 10:00 AM-Cubetto Coding
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday
* 4:00 PM-Three Little Pigs STEM

12
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
42
13


14
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 6:30 PM-Every Child Ready to Read
* 6:30 PM-Superhero Science- Super Strength

15
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday

16
* 10:00 AM-All About Animals- Hedgehogs
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday

17
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Artist Appreciation Frida Kahlo

18
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 2:00 PM-Walk-In Family Storytime: Superheroes
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

19
* All Day-Fall Digipalooza
* 10:00 AM-Family Craft: Halloween
* 2:00 PM-Incredible Bats!
* 3:00 PM-Krochet Klub


W
e
e
k
43
20


21
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday

22
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Spooky Storytime

23
* 10:00 AM-Karing With Keri
* 3:00 PM-What Are We Gonna Do With This Zoo?
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:30 PM-Drop In Craft: Ghost

24
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette-Holiday
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Monster Ball

25
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 4:00 PM-Little Red Riding Hood STEAM
* 4:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

26
* 10:00 AM-Trick or Read


W
e
e
k
44
27


28
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Halloween Party
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:00 PM-Story & Craft-Halloween

29
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce Halloween
* 4:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday

30
* 10:00 AM-I Am Not Afraid
* 4:00 PM-Winner Wednesday

31
* 4:00 PM-Lego Thursday

   

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.