SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Programming
All Ages
Children's
Computer Class
Holiday Library Closed
Kids Computer Class
Kids Grades 1-5
Off-Site
Outreach
Public Meeting
Teen
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require a sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
            1
* 9:15 AM-Word: Basics
* 12:00 PM-Magic and More!


W
e
e
k
23
2


3
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 10:15 AM-Computer Coach
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 3:00 PM-Animal Quest
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday: Create Your Own Google Logo
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club

4
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce
* 12:00 PM-Torn-Paper Watermelon Drop-In Craft
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 4:30 PM-JV Anime
* 6:30 PM-Computer Coach
* 6:30 PM-Fairytale Story & Craft
* 7:30 PM-Computer Coach

5
* 10:00 AM-Preschool STEAM Storytime - Robots
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:30 PM-PowerPoint: Intermediate
* 6:30 PM-Tween PopSocket

6
* 9:00 AM-SafeSitter
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 1:00 PM-Healthy Eating and the Farmer's Market
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Thursday Night at the Movies First Man

7
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

8
* 9:30 AM-Explore Your Local Universe - A Community Wide Event
* 10:00 AM-Family Craft: Father's Day Decoration
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
24
9


10
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Your Journal, Your Self--CANCELLED
* 6:30 PM--Ology Club - Paleontology
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat

11
* 10:00 AM-Read With Your Rep! - Joyce Mason
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Chess and Cookies
* 6:30 PM-Jammin' in Your Jammies

12
* 10:00 AM-Walk-in Family Storytime - Camp
* 1:00 PM-Sensory Movie Matinee: Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rated PG)
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 5:30 PM-Surf's Up! Story & Craft

13
* 10:00 AM-Beginner's Ukulele
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 6:00 PM-How to Train Your Dog for Teens

14
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

15



W
e
e
k
25
16


17
* 10:00 AM-Little Picassos Paint with Me
* 10:15 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Jim Gill's Nationwide Campaign for Play (morning)
* 1:00 PM-Jim Gill's Nationwide Campaign for Play (afternoon)
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Tween Glow In The Dark Slime
* 7:00 PM-Guided Meditation

18
* 10:00 AM-Cubetto Coding
* 10:00 AM-Novel Pleasures
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 4:30 PM-Stranger Things Party
* 5:30 PM-Disney Story & Craft
* 6:30 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-Antioch Writer's Group
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees - 2019/2020 Budget Committee Meeting
* 7:30 PM-Computer Coach

19
* 10:00 AM-All About Animals - Alligators & Crocodiles
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 3:00 PM-Congress Comes to You-Constituent Services
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 4 Tweens
* 6:30 PM-Publisher: Basics

20
* 10:00 AM-Scrappy Art Drop In Craft- Summer
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 4:00 PM-DIY Pop Sockets
* 6:00 PM-Student Loan Repayment Challenges
* 6:30 PM-Senator Melinda Bush - Office Hours at the library

21
* 9:30 AM-SAT Practice Test
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday
* 4:30 PM-Super Smash Bros. UltimateTournament

22
* 3:00 PM-Let's Make a Zine!
* 4:30 PM-Anime Banquet


W
e
e
k
26
23
* 1:30 PM-Antique Appraisal Event-Phone on or after June 1 to Register

24
* 10:00 AM-Kiddie Kamp
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Tween Graphic Novel Book Club

25
* 9:00 AM-SafeSitter
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Writing, Completing, & Publishing Your Book
* 7:00 PM-Antioch Public Library District Board Meeting

26
* 10:00 AM-Walk-in Family Storytime - Baking
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 5:30 PM-Under the Sea Story & Craft
* 6:30 PM-Publisher: Basics Workshop

27
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 10:45 AM-Painters Palette
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 1:00 PM-Mystic Drumz presents Drum Circle Workshop for Tweens
* 7:00 PM-Astronomy Using Your Eyes

28
* 10:00 AM-Bug Story & Craft
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday
* 3:00 PM-Outer Space Wind Chime

29
* 10:00 AM-Family Craft: 4th of July Decoration


W
e
e
k
27
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.