SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Programming
All Ages
Children's
Computer Class
Holiday Library Closed
Kids Computer Class
Kids Grades 1-5
Off-Site
Outreach
Public Meeting
Teen
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require a sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
  1
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:15 AM-Computer Coach
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday: Create a 3D Print Geometric Art Tool
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club

2
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 4:30 PM-JV Anime
* 6:30 PM-Game Night for 20s & 30s

3
* 10:00 AM-Walk-in Family Storytime - Pirates
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 4:00 PM-Galaxy Silhouttes: An Outer Space Painting Workshop with Christine Thornton
* 6:30 PM-Excel: Basics
* 6:30 PM-Galaxy Silhouttes: An Outer Space Painting Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Girls' Night!

4
* All Day-Independence Day - Library Closed

5
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

6
* 12:00 PM-Magic and More!


W
e
e
k
28
7


8
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM--Ology Club - Wizardology
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat

9
* 10:00 AM-Cubetto Coding
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Chess and Cookies

10
* 10:00 AM-Preschool STEAM Storytime - Weather
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 5:30 PM-Ohana Story & Craft
* 6:30 PM-Excel: Basics Workshop

11
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 11:00 AM-Miss Jamie's Farm
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 3:00 PM-Galaxy Glitter Jar

12
* 9:00 AM-SafeSitter
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

13
* 9:15 AM-Intro to Apple Devices
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
29
14


15
* 10:00 AM-Little Picassos Paint with Me
* 10:15 AM-Computer Coach
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Puzzle Night!
* 7:00 PM-Guided Meditation
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees-Facilities Feasibility Committee Meeting

16
* 10:00 AM-Novel Pleasures
* 10:00 AM-Wiggles & Walkers
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 4:00 PM-Movie Meetup: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World-CANCELLED
* 5:30 PM-Pj's at the Library Story & Craft
* 6:30 PM-Computer Coach
* 6:30 PM-Game Night for 20s & 30s
* 7:00 PM-Antioch Writer's Group
* 7:30 PM-Computer Coach

17
* 10:00 AM-All About Animals - Monkeys
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 3:00 PM-Congress Comes to You-Constituent Services
* 6:00 PM-House Drop-In Craft
* 6:30 PM-Excel: Formulas and Functions

18
* 10:00 AM-Antioch Area Healthcare Accessibility Alliance-Talk with the Nurse Event
* 10:00 AM-Scrappy Art Drop In Craft
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 4:00 PM-Linus Project
* 7:00 PM-Book Club at Bernie's-Event Cancelled

19
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday
* 4:30 PM-Super Smash Bros. UltimateTournament

20
* 1:00 PM-The Brave Way Self-Defense Program
* 3:00 PM-Kids vs. Librarians Trivia!


W
e
e
k
30
21


22
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 1:00 PM-Smarty Pants in Space
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Tween Graphic Novel Book Club

23
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Dance Party
* 12:00 PM-Popsicle Drop-in Craft
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-DIY Galaxy Soap

24
* 10:00 AM-Walk-In Family Storytime - Birds
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 4 Tweens
* 6:30 PM-Excel: Formulas and Functions Workshop

25
* 10:00 AM-Painters Palette
* 1:00 PM-Lego Thursday
* 1:00 PM-Traveling World of Reptiles
* 6:00 PM-Antioch Area Healthcare Accessibility Alliance-Talk with the Nurse Event

26
* 9:30 AM-ACT Practice Test
* 10:00 AM-On My Own Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Puzzling Friday

27
* 9:15 AM-Intro to Android Devices
* 12:00 PM-Yu-Gi-Oh! Tournament


W
e
e
k
31
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-D&D Character Creation

30
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bounce
* 1:00 PM-Tinker Tuesday
* 5:30 PM-Adventure Is Out There! Story & Craft
* 6:30 PM-Computer Coach
* 6:30 PM-Jackbox & Pizza
* 7:00 PM-Antioch Public Library District Board Meeting
* 7:30 PM-Computer Coach

31
* 1:00 PM-Winner Wednesday

     

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.